WILLIAMSPORT – Pennsylvania College of Technology has announced the names of local students who graduated following the spring 2019 semester. Penn College held three commencement ceremonies May 17-18 at the Community Arts Center, Williamsport.

Local students receiving degrees were:

Cody Aaron Brown, LeRaysville, Associate of Applied Science, Engineering CAD Technology.

Evan W. Brown, Canton, Associate of Applied Science, Surveying Technology, High Honors.

Carl L. Dinger, Columbia Cross Roads, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology, Highest Honors.

Jaclyn Everts, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Dental Hygiene.

Coleton C. Gerrity, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Ford ASSET Emphasis.

Nathaniel A. Haefka, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Mechatronics Engineering Technology, Highest Honors.

Nicholas Edward Havard, Laceyville, Associate of Applied Science, Mechatronics Engineering Technology, Highest Honors.

William Aaron Herron, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology, Honors.

Evan Michael Johnson, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology.

Riley Elizabeth Johnson, Towanda, Bachelor of Science, Health Information Management.

Chekota John Newhart, Troy, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management, Magna Cum Laude.

Justin R. Putnam, Troy, Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology: Mopar CAP Emphasis.

Trevor J. Route, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology, Magna Cum Laude.

Kristian Mae Saunders, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Baking and Pastry Arts, Honors.

Michael R. Schultz, Towanda, Associate of Applied Science, Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology: Robotics and Automation Emphasis.

Garret Guy Shults, Canton, Bachelor of Science, Civil Engineering Technology.

Emily Michelle Signore, New Albany, Associate of Applied Science, Nursing.

Cody A. Tunnicliff, Wyalusing, Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology.

Avery Gordon Watkins, Columbia Cross Roads, Associate of Applied Science, Electrical Technology.

Dominick J. Wright, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Automated Manufacturing Technology.

Dominick J. Wright, Gillett, Associate of Applied Science, Machine Tool Technology.

Load comments